PIKSEL GIRISIM BILGI TEKNOLOJILERI VE DANISMANLIK A.S. 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION REQUEST FORM

GENERAL EXPLANATIONS

Personal data owners, who are defined as “data subject”(hereinafter referred to as “Applicant”) within the Law on the Protection of Personal Data no. 6698 (the “Law”) are entitled to make certain Requests regarding the processing of their personal data according to Article 11 of the Law. In accordance with the first paragraph of Article 13 of the Law, applications to be made to our Company, acting in its capacity as data controller, concerning these rights shall be made in writing or by any other means determined by Personal Data Protection Board (“Board”). 

Within this context, all applications to be made to our Company shall be communicated to us “in writing” by using this form to be delivered to our Company;

  • Via Personal delivery of the Applicant, 
  • Through a notary public,
  • By means of signed by the Applicant with the “secure electronic signature” defined in the Law on Electronic Signature no. 5070 and sent to the registered e-mail address of the Company, is forwarded to us by printing-out herein form.

The following information contains explanations on how to communicate the written applications to our Company through the written application channels.

Application Channels

Address for Applications

Information to be mentioned over the course of Application Submission

Personal Application (By personal delivery of Applicant with a document proving his/her identity.)

Kore şehitleri Caddesi, Yüzbaşı Kaya Aldoğan Sokak, No:20 D:6 Esentepe- Şişli/İstanbul 

Applicants shall write “Information Request within the scope of Law on the Protection of Personal Data” on the envelope.

Notification via notary public

Kore şehitleri Caddesi, Yüzbaşı Kaya Aldoğan Sokak, No:20 D:6 Esentepe- Şişli/İstanbul 

Applicants shall write “Information Request within the scope of Law on the Protection of Personal Data” on the notification envelope.

Application with Secure Electronic Signature [“SES”] [Application through Registered Electronic Mail (“REM”) signed with SES]        

pikselbilisim@hs03.kep.tr

Applicants shall put “Information Request within the scope of Law on the Protection of Personal Data” on the subject of the e-mail.

 

 

In addition, following the announcement of the other channels to be determined by the Board, the Company will announce how the applications will be received through these channels.        

Applications that has been submitted to the Company will be replied within the thirty days from the date on which the application was received by the Company. However, if the transaction requires an additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Board will be charged by our Company. In accordance with Article 13 of the Law,  respond to your request will be sent to you in writing or electronically.

A. Applicant’s Identity and Contact Information

Name and Surname:

 

Turkish Republic Idenfication Number:

 

Phone Number:

 

E-mail Address:

 

Address:

 

 

B. Please select your relationship with our Company from the options below. (Customer, Business Partner, Employee Candidate, Former Employee, Third Party Employee, Shareholder etc.)

□ Customer

□ Present Employee

□ Supplier/Customer

□ I have made Job Application/Shared Curriculum Vitae

Date of the Job Application:

□ Former Employee

Employment Dates: 

From:     …./…./..… To: …./..../..….

□ Others:

□ Third Party Firm Employee           

Please indicate the information of firm and position you worked

 

Please indicate the unit you are in contact with:

Subject of the Request:

C. Please provide details of your request and the nature of the personal data subject to the request in accordance with the Law.) 

D. Please select the channel you want to be notified by our Company regarding the response to your application:

□ I want the response to be sent to my address

□ I want the response to be sent via e-mail

(If you choose the e-mail channel, we will be able to respond to you faster.)

□ I want to receive it in person

(In case of submission of request by proxy, it is required to have a notarized power of attorney or certificate of authority.)

This application form was drafted to respond to your application within legal period in a correct manner by identifying the relationship between you and our Company and, if any, detecting any of your personal data processed by our Company. Our Company reserves the right to request additional documents and information (copy of the identity card or driver's license) for identification and authorization purposes to eliminate legal risks that may arise from data sharing in an illegal and unlawful manner, and particularly, to ensure the security of your personal data. In the event that the information submitted within the application form is not accurate or up-to-date or the request is made by an unauthorized third party, our Company declines responsibility for any claim that may arise in consequence of such incorrect information or unauthorized application.

Applicant’s (Personal Data Owner) Name and Surname:

Date of application:

Signature:

^
X
X

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We are kindly requesting you to read carefully of the below given Clarification Text on Protection of Personal Data and learn about our purpose of processing your personal data and your associated rights within this scope.

a) Data Controller

Your personal data shall be processed by Piksel Girişim Bilgi Teknolojileri Danışmanlık A.Ş. (“Company”), as a Data Controller, according to the below explained scope, pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”).

b) Purpose of processing personal data

The personal data of our estimable online visitors to be obtained under the Contact Form shall be processed by our Company with a limited manner, in order to conduct communication activities and follow-up of your requests/complaints.

c) Method and legal reasons for collecting personal data

The personal data to be collected from you shall be automatically processed on an electronic environment by basing on the legal ground as specified in Article 5 of the KVKK, which reads as follows: “It is necessary for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.”

d) Personal Data Categories and Types

Within the scope of the Contact Form, the below-mentioned personal data shall be obtained from you:

  • Identity Details: Name-Surname
  • Contact Details: E-mail, Telephone Number
  • Company Name
  • Information that may be included in the message you have sent us

e) Transferring Personal Data

Your personal data are not shared with any third party in Turkey.

f) Your rights concerning protection of personal data as a data subject

You may communicate your requests in writing, regarding the rights of data subject regulated by Article 11 of the KVKK according to the Communiqué on Application Methods and Principles to the Data Controller to the below given address of our Company: Esentepe Mahallesi Yüzbaşı Kaya Aldoğan Sokak No: 20 D.6 Şişli/İstanbul or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: marketing[at]whindra[dot]com over your personal e-mail address written on the Contact Form.

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We are kindly requesting you to read carefully of the below given Clarification Text on Protection of Personal Data and learn about our purpose of processing your personal data and your associated rights within this scope.

a) Data Controller

Your personal data shall be processed by Piksel Girişim Bilgi Teknolojileri Danışmanlık A.Ş. (“Company”), as a Data Controller, according to the below explained scope, pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”).

b) Purpose of processing personal data

The personal data of our estimable online visitors to be obtained under the Contact Form shall be processed by our Company with a limited manner, in order to conduct marketing analysis studies and promotion/campaing process

c) Method and legal reasons for collecting personal data

The personal data to be collected from you shall be automatically processed on an electronic environment by basing explicit consent to be obtained from you as specified in Article 5 of the KVKK.

d) Personal Data Categories and Types

Within the scope of the Contact Form, the below-mentioned personal data shall be obtained from you:

  • Identity Details: Name-Surname
  • Contact Details: E-mail, Telephone Number
  • Company Name
  • Information that may be included in the message you have sent us

e) Transferring Personal Data

Your personal data are not shared with any third party in Turkey.

f) Your rights concerning protection of personal data as a data subject

You may communicate your requests in writing, regarding the rights of data subject regulated by Article 11 of the KVKK according to the Communiqué on Application Methods and Principles to the Data Controller to the below given address of our Company: Esentepe Mahallesi Yüzbaşı Kaya Aldoğan Sokak No: 20 D.6 Şişli/İstanbul or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: marketing[at]whindra[dot]com over your personal e-mail address written on the Contact Form.