TERMS OF USE AND PRIVACY POLICY

About APPLICATION

Whindra Application (“Application”) to be carried out by “Piksel Girişim ve Bilgi Teknolojileri Danışmanlık A.Ş.” trade named company (hereinafter referred to as the “Application Owner”) is a web and mobile based software project designed for the purpose of digitalizing the workflows of the users, increasing productivity and facilitating access to information.

Within this framework, the application aims to help users’ business process by providing different products in order to reach users' data faster.

About the Web Site

Within the context of the Application, the website  www.whindra.com (“Site”) was launched. All of the natural persons or legal entities (“User”) who access and/or use and/or make use of the Site (“User”) are required to carefully read these Terms of Use and Privacy Policy (“Policy”) applicable to any use of the Site.

By reading this Policy, users are informed that the necessary information about the usage of information within the scope of the Site is made to them in accordance with the Turkish Code of Commerce (Turkish Commercial Code No. 6102, Turkish Code of Obligations No. 6098, Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698) and general ethical principles. Protection and confidentiality of the information you provide to us, as the Application Owner of utmost importance for us. Due to the many possibilities and risks offered by the Internet, we would like to inform you about the following issues regarding the protection of your information about the use of our Site.

About the information shared by the User

Users of the Site accept and declare that all commercial and/or personal information (“Information”) they share with us through the Demo Form within the Site or in any other way with their express consent is correct and up-to-date. In the event that such information belongs to another third party (“Third Parties”), the Application Owner shall accept that the user shares such third party information with the Application Owner as required as a result of the necessary information and consent in accordance with the relevant Law and legal arrangements and we, as the Application Owner shall not assume and accept any legal and/or criminal liability thereof.

As the Application Owner, within the scope of your information collected through the website, we will provide you gradual information, in accordance with the relevant Law and legal regulations and we will provide detailed information about our legal reason in keeping your information, the purposes for which we use your information.

About connected web sites

The legal owner of this Site is the Application Owner and the legal rights of the content and/or various items within the Site belong to the Application Owner and in some cases to other third parties. Any copying, unauthorized copying or imitation of the contents or elements of the Site is prohibited on the basis of the applicable legislations and is subject to the permission of the respective legal right holder.

The legal owner of this Site is the Application Owner and the legal rights of the content and/or various items within the Site belong to the Application Owner and in some cases to other third parties. Any copying, unauthorized copying or imitation of the contents or elements of the Site is prohibited on the basis of the applicable legislations and is subject to the permission of the respective legal right holder.

The site contains links to the web sites of third parties. The Application Owner declares that it does not accept any liability or obligations for any third-party sites and/or contents and that the user cannot be held liable for any damages incurred by them.

Cookies 

Application Owner uses cookies, within the scope of the Site, some of which are mandatory and the detailed information on the use of cookies may be reviewed in the Cookie Policies text of the Website.

Changes on the Web Site 

The Application Owner may at any time modify and change this Policy, any legal and/or other texts, any technical elements, contents or features contained within the site. Any such changes shall be deemed to be valid upon the publication of the same on the Site and it is the personal responsibility of the users to carry out the necessary examinations and readings regarding such changes and the Application Owner shall not have any legal and/or criminal liability in this context.

Contact 

You can contact with us through the “Contact ”section of the Site or directly by sending an e-mail to hr[at]whindra[dot]com to share any comments and suggestions about the policy or to ask your questions.

^
X
X

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We are kindly requesting you to read carefully of the below given Clarification Text on Protection of Personal Data and learn about our purpose of processing your personal data and your associated rights within this scope.

a) Data Controller

Your personal data shall be processed by Piksel Girişim Bilgi Teknolojileri Danışmanlık A.Ş. (“Company”), as a Data Controller, according to the below explained scope, pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”).

b) Purpose of processing personal data

The personal data of our estimable online visitors to be obtained under the Contact Form shall be processed by our Company with a limited manner, in order to conduct communication activities and follow-up of your requests/complaints.

c) Method and legal reasons for collecting personal data

The personal data to be collected from you shall be automatically processed on an electronic environment by basing on the legal ground as specified in Article 5 of the KVKK, which reads as follows: “It is necessary for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject are not harmed.”

d) Personal Data Categories and Types

Within the scope of the Contact Form, the below-mentioned personal data shall be obtained from you:

  • Identity Details: Name-Surname
  • Contact Details: E-mail, Telephone Number
  • Company Name
  • Information that may be included in the message you have sent us

e) Transferring Personal Data

Your personal data are not shared with any third party in Turkey.

f) Your rights concerning protection of personal data as a data subject

You may communicate your requests in writing, regarding the rights of data subject regulated by Article 11 of the KVKK according to the Communiqué on Application Methods and Principles to the Data Controller to the below given address of our Company: Esentepe Mahallesi Yüzbaşı Kaya Aldoğan Sokak No: 20 D.6 Şişli/İstanbul or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: marketing[at]whindra[dot]com over your personal e-mail address written on the Contact Form.

CLARIFICATION TEXT ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

We are kindly requesting you to read carefully of the below given Clarification Text on Protection of Personal Data and learn about our purpose of processing your personal data and your associated rights within this scope.

a) Data Controller

Your personal data shall be processed by Piksel Girişim Bilgi Teknolojileri Danışmanlık A.Ş. (“Company”), as a Data Controller, according to the below explained scope, pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data (“KVKK”).

b) Purpose of processing personal data

The personal data of our estimable online visitors to be obtained under the Contact Form shall be processed by our Company with a limited manner, in order to conduct marketing analysis studies and promotion/campaing process

c) Method and legal reasons for collecting personal data

The personal data to be collected from you shall be automatically processed on an electronic environment by basing explicit consent to be obtained from you as specified in Article 5 of the KVKK.

d) Personal Data Categories and Types

Within the scope of the Contact Form, the below-mentioned personal data shall be obtained from you:

  • Identity Details: Name-Surname
  • Contact Details: E-mail, Telephone Number
  • Company Name
  • Information that may be included in the message you have sent us

e) Transferring Personal Data

Your personal data are not shared with any third party in Turkey.

f) Your rights concerning protection of personal data as a data subject

You may communicate your requests in writing, regarding the rights of data subject regulated by Article 11 of the KVKK according to the Communiqué on Application Methods and Principles to the Data Controller to the below given address of our Company: Esentepe Mahallesi Yüzbaşı Kaya Aldoğan Sokak No: 20 D.6 Şişli/İstanbul or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: marketing[at]whindra[dot]com over your personal e-mail address written on the Contact Form.